WRFC Hall of Fame

USA Rugby Division 1 National Championships 15's
1988 #3, 1991 #2, 1995 #3

USA Rugby Super League Championships 15's
1997 #2

Australian Wallaby
Mitchell Cox, 1990, Flyhalf

Argentina Puma
Gonzo Juoan, 1994, Flyhalf

USA Eagles
Bill Bernhard 1987, Fullback
Rob Blackmore 1988(B), 1989, Prop
Robinson Bordley 1975, 1977 - 1978, Flyhalf
Mike Conroy 1977, Center
Mike Coyner 1998-1999, Flank, 7s
Al Dekin 1993, 7s
Chris Doherty 1984, 1987, Center, 7s
Michael Lancaster 1978, Prop
Rory Lewis 1990 - 1991, Wing, 7s
Dan Lyle 1993(B) 1993, Lock, 7s, 15s Captain
Gerry McDonald 1988(B) 1989 1995-1996, Prop; Scotland U21's
John Robbins 1988(B) Hooker
Paul Sheehy 1991 - 1993, Fullback, 7s; 1991 World Cup Player
Tom Smith 1978, 1980, Wing
Scott Stephens 1991 - 1993, Flank, 7s
George Sucher 1998, Prop; 1999 World Cup
Kevin Swords 1985 - 1986, Lock
Dan Wack 1976 - 1978, 1980, Center
Ken Wood 1977 - 1978, 1983,Coach/Manager
James Cassidy 2000(B), Prop
Francois Viljoen 2004-2006, Fullback
Owen Lentz 2006,2007 World Cup Hooker
PJ Komonognam 2006-2007USA 7's
Andrew "Tui" Osbourne 2006, 2007 World Cup USA 7's

USA Eagles Under 19's
Alex Dresner, 2005, 2nd Row
Josh Williamson, 2005, Prop

USA Tomahawks, American National Rugby League
Brian Lenaghan 1994-1996, Wing
Rory Lewis 1994-1996, Wing
Martin O'Donohue 2000 to Present, Center
Ric Dortone 2003 to Present, Center

North American 4 Hawks (NA4)
Bernie Hogan 2006, Assistant Coach
Owen Lentz 2006, Hooker
Campbell McKenzie 2006, 2nd Row

North American 4 Falcons (NA4)
Andrew "Tui" Osbourne 2006, Center

USARFU Local Union Championships
Potomac Rugby Union, 1994,
Wayne Howe, Simon Bowyer,
Duncan Wood, G.J. Sucher, Dan Lyle, Mark Casey, Mark Gaetjen

ERU/USA RUGBY-EAST Colonials
Fred Ball 1976, Flank
Bill Bernhard 1986, 1988, Fullback, 7s
Rob Blackmore 1987 - 1990, Prop
Robinson Bordley 1971, 1975 - 1978, 1982 - 1983, Flyhalf
Don Briggs 1976, Prop
Chris Campbell 1994, Flank
Trip Clarke 1971, Scrumhalf
Bob Collier 1979 - 1980, Center
Mike Conroy 1971, 1976 - 1977, Center
Andy Crane 1985 - 1986, Scrumhalf
Chris Doherty 1982 - 1988, Center, 7s
Jim Duffy 1988 - 1992, Lock
Brent Foley 1985, Lock
Mark Freitag 1984, Scrumhalf
Mark Gaetjen 1990 - 1991, Wing, 7s
Matthew Godek 1977, Hooker
Jay Hanson 1976 - 1979, Flank
Chip Henderson 1985, Wing
Bob Hileman 1977, Lock
John Johnson 1976, Prop
Robert Johnson 1976, #8
John Kelly 1971, Flyhalf
Dave Kenkel 1993, Flank
Brian Ketchum 1988 - 1989, Scrumhalf
Michael Lancaster 1977 - 1979, 1981, Prop
Duane Lawson 1989, Lock
Harry Lent 1971, 1976, Prop
Rory Lewis 1987 - 1993, Wing, 7s
Jeff Longsworth 1985, Flank
Ivan Lopez-Muniz 1989, 1990 Prop
Dan Lyle 1994, Flank
Gerry McDonald 1988 - 1991, 1994, Prop
Miles Mellette 1977, Lock
Greg Pascale 1984, 1986, Wing
John Robbins 1984 - 1986, 1987 - 1991, Hooker
Paul Sheehy 1988 - 1993, Fullback, 7s
Andy Shetterly 1978, Scrumhalf
Tom Smith 1978, Wing
Scott Stephens 1989- 1994, Flank, 7s
G.J. Sucher 1994, Prop
Tom Sullivan 1988 - 1991, Center
Kevin Swords 1984 - 1986, Lock
Ken Thring 1986, 1987 Center
Dan Wack 1976 - 1978, 1982, Center
Ivan Weissman 1988 - 1989, Lock
Jeff Wishmyer 1983 - 1984, 1986, Hooker
Ken Wood 1971, 1976, Flank/Coach
Skip Yeager 1989 Center

USA MACCABIAH All-Stars
Raoul Socher 1993, 1995 Center, 7s
Seth Rosenthal 1995, 7's
Ian Tellar 2001, 15s

MARFU Local Union Championships 7's
2003